?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I'm not procrastinating ...
I'm waiting for divine inspiration!
AnS #30 subtitles 
18th-Aug-2007 01:58 am


This week is episode 30 with Karina, ie the chick from [Bambi~no] that wanted to be a pasta chef ~_^

In this episode -
- "Oshiete! Arashi" segment is back this week and as always, Jun smooth talks, Ohno cracks everyone up and Sho fails XD
- miso, miso and more miso??
- a cute doggy

[嵐の宿題くん] Episode 30 - Karina [2007.04.30]
RAW: MU
.srt SUB: MU | MF
.ass SUB: MU | MF
HARDSUBS: MU | MF | DivShare
*MU hardsub will be up later

As always, please drop by nyanchan's LJ (original translation here )to comment for her lovely subs for without which we would not have so much Arashi crack~
For previous subs: Master post

The more I do this, the more I hate the srt... it's just so ugly compared to the other format. I really gotta learn to make the subs more readable... ^^;;
ohno fish
Comments 
17th-Aug-2007 06:07 pm (UTC)
thank you so much for the subs and your hard work! XDDD cant wait to watch it yay! lol
17th-Aug-2007 06:55 pm (UTC)
you're welcome~
17th-Aug-2007 06:22 pm (UTC)
Ah! Ogu-san is so adorable in this episode. ;)
I never would have thought Ojiisan + Dog = So cute. XD

Thank you and nyanchan as always!
17th-Aug-2007 06:56 pm (UTC)
I think Ogu-san has a lot of fun when there is eyecandy for him XD
But he's good with animals ne?

you're welcome~
17th-Aug-2007 06:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the subs as always!
17th-Aug-2007 06:57 pm (UTC)
you're welcome! :D
17th-Aug-2007 07:03 pm (UTC)
Lovely, lovely, thank you so much! I loves me some Arashi!
17th-Aug-2007 07:09 pm (UTC)
hehe, you're welcome! Arashi love is always good XD
17th-Aug-2007 07:09 pm (UTC)
thank you!
17th-Aug-2007 07:10 pm (UTC)
you're welcome!
17th-Aug-2007 07:25 pm (UTC)
thank you so much!
18th-Aug-2007 06:58 am (UTC)
you're welcome~!
17th-Aug-2007 07:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for this! :D
18th-Aug-2007 06:58 am (UTC)
you're welcome!
17th-Aug-2007 08:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you for the subs!
I like pocky too XD
18th-Aug-2007 07:00 am (UTC)
you're welcome!
pocky is good ne~ I go through packets in a single sitting! XD
17th-Aug-2007 08:06 pm (UTC)
taking.thank you
18th-Aug-2007 07:00 am (UTC)
enjoy~
17th-Aug-2007 08:37 pm (UTC)
Uwaaah!!! Thank you techni_teddy and nyanchan for this \:D/
18th-Aug-2007 07:01 am (UTC)
you're welcome~!
17th-Aug-2007 09:16 pm (UTC)
I don't even have energy to participate in STORMY team sub 100% yet you are CK are subbing like crazy XD
18th-Aug-2007 07:10 am (UTC)
yeh, if anything I'm amazed at CK doing about a gajillion projects at once 0.o I only do this every fortnight or so when nyanchan gets the translation up
17th-Aug-2007 09:31 pm (UTC)
I take the hardsubs!
Thank you for your work! <3
17th-Aug-2007 11:49 pm (UTC)
Thank You so much.
18th-Aug-2007 02:19 am (UTC)
Thank you for hardsubbing! Will thoroughly enjoy. ^^ <333
18th-Aug-2007 07:14 am (UTC)
you're welcome~
enjoy!
18th-Aug-2007 03:43 am (UTC)
Oh man, thank you so much for this! That was a great episode. Sho's failure was too adorable. :D

The food was particularly gross this time, though. I'd just eaten dinner and I wasn't even that hungry and it wasn't sitting well, and then I had to watch them eat pork ice cream and I did not feel good!! XD But thank you very much for the subs nonetheless!
18th-Aug-2007 07:16 am (UTC)
You're welcome!
Sho is at his best when failing at something huh? (ie drawing XD)

Haha, i hope it wasn't too bad! I've long learnt that I shouldn't eat and watch Arashi bangumi at the same time unless I want to feel sick afterwards! XD
18th-Aug-2007 03:46 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for the subs! XD The icecreams made me "Huh?" too XD
18th-Aug-2007 07:17 am (UTC)
You're welcome!
You know there's that saying "only in America..." but really, some things are "only in Japan..." XD
18th-Aug-2007 04:36 am (UTC)
Thank you Thi! And you know, don't you think it's high time we add each other? XDDDD
18th-Aug-2007 07:19 am (UTC)
You're welcome CK!
Yes, I think we should get around to that sometime ne? XD
18th-Aug-2007 04:52 am (UTC)
thanks
taking and appreceating

nana
18th-Aug-2007 07:19 am (UTC)
enjoy!
18th-Aug-2007 05:03 am (UTC)
Otsukaresama~! Thanks for subbing and sharing!
18th-Aug-2007 07:20 am (UTC)
you're welcome!
18th-Aug-2007 05:18 am (UTC)
hmm I work at an ice cream place and those flavors were just wrong XDD

your ichiban's "i'm sorry" was so adorable. He really is good at that arashi corner.
And I think I might just burst into laughter if aiba chan poked me while apologizing :D

thanks so much for the subs *gives ohno doll that when you sqeeze it says "se no gomen ne"*(sorry i'm sure I spelled that completely wrong)
18th-Aug-2007 07:23 am (UTC)
haha, only in Japan!
you figured out who I like huh? XD I suppose it's not too hard ;p He's great at it huh? Even though it doesn't seem like it, he really shines when need be!
Aiba was cute, but I don't think I'd be too happy if I was the one receiving the apology XD

Ahhhh! Thank you! *squeezes ohno*
18th-Aug-2007 06:06 am (UTC)
thank you thank you!
18th-Aug-2007 07:21 am (UTC)
enjoy!
18th-Aug-2007 06:11 am (UTC)
Thanks! Taking the hardsubbed version.
18th-Aug-2007 07:24 am (UTC)
you're welcome!
18th-Aug-2007 06:38 am (UTC)
Thank you! Karina ♥!!
18th-Aug-2007 07:24 am (UTC)
enjoy!!
18th-Aug-2007 12:11 pm (UTC)
uwa~
Honto ni arigatou!! You're all so great! What would we non-Japanese fans do without willing fansubbers (and encoders)? :D
18th-Aug-2007 02:49 pm (UTC)
dou itashimashite~
*blush*
18th-Aug-2007 03:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! I love Karina! ^_^ It's awesome that she's seen UFOs.
18th-Aug-2007 03:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! I love Karina! ^_^ It's awesome that she's seen UFOs.
18th-Aug-2007 03:54 pm (UTC)
you're welcome!
speaking of UFO's I once thought I saw one when I was 7, but in retrospect, it was probably a plane XD
Page 1 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
This page was loaded Aug 23rd 2017, 9:24 pm GMT.