?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I'm not procrastinating ...
I'm waiting for divine inspiration!
[subs] Arashi no Shukudai-kun #58 
3rd-Apr-2008 09:32 pm



Hmmm, this week I have shukudai with Tamura Kenji who is a comedian~ Honestly, the first time I watched this, it wasn't funny at all coz I didn't understand the jokes. And now with the translations, they're still not funny =/ Maybe it's a culture thing, but most of the time I just don't find Japanese comedians funny D:

In any case, please don't forget to drop by nyanchan to thank her for her wondeful translations~!


[嵐の宿題くん] Episode 58 - Tamura Kenji [2007.11.12]
RAW: MU
SUB: MU | MF
HARDSUB: MU | MF | Divshare

All in all, not a bad episode I think. I really wanted them to do the lion dance thing at the end instead of Kenji so then at least we could see one or two of them bare-chested~! D: Oh, and I want Ohno cooked BBQ now :P~


2 down, 2 to go!
sho PRETTY!
Comments 
3rd-Apr-2008 11:43 am (UTC)
took the file.. thank you <3!!! **muahhugs!**
and i dont get japanese comedians too.. T_T

with what ive seen when comdians are guest.. i tend to get sleepy. out boys are more funnier. haha
3rd-Apr-2008 11:52 am (UTC)
no worries~ :D
*hi fives* yay! someone else!

*nods* YES! They are funny! But that might be more because they're idiots more than anything else XDDDDD
3rd-Apr-2008 11:44 am (UTC)
YAY! .D Another Shukudai to watch .D
Thanks for subbing, as always~<3
3rd-Apr-2008 11:52 am (UTC)
It's my pleasure~ :D
3rd-Apr-2008 12:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much. I was really in the mood to watch Arashi. Yeah, I don't get Japanese comedians either.
3rd-Apr-2008 12:11 pm (UTC)
I couldn't help but categorize most Japanese comedy as slapstick. Rarely do I find their gags funny.

You're right. Must be a culture thing.

Once again, arigatou!
3rd-Apr-2008 12:12 pm (UTC)
yay!! Thank you so much.. You really makes my day.. Otsukaresamadeshita~ ((:
3rd-Apr-2008 12:41 pm (UTC)
cool...they are so fun to watch ^^...arigatou
3rd-Apr-2008 12:56 pm (UTC)
some of the japanese comedians that they've featured in ANS are not so bad. just by watching their reactions makes me laugh....

thanks for sharing this one.

otsukare.
3rd-Apr-2008 01:15 pm (UTC)
I hear you, I just don't get some of the jokes that Japanese comedians tell. But at least with Arashi, you don't need to understand them because their reactions says it all. XD And really, my favourite part of this episode was watching them eat. Nino's snicker after tasting the guest's food cracked me up so much. XD
3rd-Apr-2008 01:50 pm (UTC)
And I don't know if it's just me, or is anyone else experiencing a bit of a lag between the sound and the video? :|
3rd-Apr-2008 03:07 pm (UTC)
thanks for the video.
Days with shukudai-kun always makes my day happy.

Have a great day.
3rd-Apr-2008 04:01 pm (UTC)
Is that MEAT!!!!
So thick...
Thank you very much for your hard work ne.
You always made my day!

3rd-Apr-2008 04:15 pm (UTC)
yaaaaay!!! thank you!! ^___^
3rd-Apr-2008 04:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)

They are funny! But that might be more because they're idiots more than anything else XDDDDD

YES! XD
3rd-Apr-2008 06:29 pm (UTC)
XD Like you I don't get Japanese comedians...Even with translations I don't find them very funny loool

And when I look at Arashi, clapping and laughing, I go "what did I just miss here?" XD Oy...

Anyways, Thank you for subbinnnnng and updating!!! ^^
3rd-Apr-2008 06:45 pm (UTC)
Thanks! =D
hehe, im glad to see that im not the only one who has never found the comedians funny ^^
3rd-Apr-2008 07:00 pm (UTC)
*squee* new subbed shukudai.

Arigatou! :)
3rd-Apr-2008 07:00 pm (UTC) - BIG HUG!
MUCHOS THNK YOU! never get tired of this show at all..makes my day
just watching the boys act all silly makes me happy
3rd-Apr-2008 09:14 pm (UTC)
alright, thats it! my hard drive officially broke with all the wonderful things you're sharing. hahaha but for the sake of arashi, its ok. XDDD

thank you so much for sharing the subbed vid! ♥
3rd-Apr-2008 10:38 pm (UTC)
Waaa! I was really looking forward for another episode! Thank you so much for your hard work!!!
3rd-Apr-2008 10:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much. Even if I can't get the jokes, the boys being there makes up for it lol
3rd-Apr-2008 11:56 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
4th-Apr-2008 12:44 am (UTC)
Thank You so much.
4th-Apr-2008 01:12 am (UTC)
AHH WHAT A GREAT BDAY PRESENT FOR ME! XDDDD

ARIGATOU!!!!
4th-Apr-2008 01:53 am (UTC)
O man, I can't believe you don't find Japanese comedians funny! lol I love Downtown and 99! the rest...maybe not so much haha, anyhoo! thanks for the subs! I look forward to watching this!

Ooo and I JUST went to Japan and got back like last week..and bbq in Japan is like 100x better than here in the states... ahhh thats very upsetting lol
4th-Apr-2008 02:37 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for subbing Shukudai-kun. It makes my day everytime I watch this show. xD
1st-Jun-2010 01:21 am (UTC)
thank you very much.....
late to download from here....

can i ask do you have cxdxg no arashi in english sub?

ty
4th-Apr-2008 06:01 am (UTC)
Thank you SO very much for subbing another episode!!! You really made my day!

And I also don't get the wacky loud Japanese comedian thing either. I think it is cultural. But I will admit that the little that I have seen of the group Morisanchuu has been funny. But for the most part I don't get most Japanese comedians either. :)
Page 1 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
This page was loaded Aug 23rd 2017, 9:22 pm GMT.