?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I'm not procrastinating ...
I'm waiting for divine inspiration!
[subs] Arashi no Shukudai-kun #50 
22nd-Nov-2007 10:53 am



This week! Episode #50 with Yamada Yuu in which the boys do yoga and jump rope, Sho emulates a dead fish, Jun gets scolded by a little girl and Ohno doesn't proclaim food to be 「めちゃうまい~!」



[嵐の宿題くん] Episode 50 - Yamada Yuu [2007.09.17] (avi, 413MB)
RAW: MU
SUB: MU | MF
HARDSUB: MU | MF | DivShare
*DS is still uploading

As always, please don't forget to thank the wonderful nyanchan for the translations which can be found here~

Also, after all the drama of the last few weeks with MF, I'm told by their support team that it shouldn't happen again since they were doing maintenance or something at that time. In any case, it does seem to be stable for now and let's all hope it stays that way ne?



ohno fish
Comments 
22nd-Nov-2007 12:33 am (UTC)
i hope you can sleep after this and MF will be good ne ^^
takng this of coz, thanks for the hard work both you n nyanchan ^^
23rd-Nov-2007 02:27 pm (UTC)
No probs ^__^
And don't you know, insomnia is great for subbing! XP
22nd-Nov-2007 12:57 am (UTC)
Hurray! Another Shukudaikun ep!
Thank you so much, you and nyanchan both :D
23rd-Nov-2007 02:28 pm (UTC)
You're welcome ^__^
22nd-Nov-2007 12:59 am (UTC)
That pose from the top screen cap looks painful! >_<
Thanks for the subs.
23rd-Nov-2007 02:29 pm (UTC)
I think... it was just Sho doing it that makes it look painful! XD
You're welcome~ ^__^
22nd-Nov-2007 01:00 am (UTC)
yay! thank you so much for the subs and for your hardwork as usual! ^_^

hmm yea, hopefully it stays that way with MF and it doesnt give people headaches next time. haha

thank you again! <3
23rd-Nov-2007 02:32 pm (UTC)
No probs ^__^

yeah, it seems stable for now. I just hope MF tells us before they do maintenance so I don't have a heart attack from thinking I've lost all my files!
22nd-Nov-2007 01:03 am (UTC)
thank you so much~ :)
23rd-Nov-2007 02:33 pm (UTC)
no probs :D
22nd-Nov-2007 01:10 am (UTC)
I'm snaggin this :33 I need to laugh lol...

Thank you :D
23rd-Nov-2007 02:40 pm (UTC)
I hope it made you laugh then ^__^
22nd-Nov-2007 01:13 am (UTC)
Thank you!! <3
23rd-Nov-2007 02:41 pm (UTC)
no probs :3
22nd-Nov-2007 01:19 am (UTC)
Oh yay thank you! And please sleep! Sleep is good for you!
23rd-Nov-2007 02:44 pm (UTC)
No probs! ^__^

haha, I did get some sleep, but that was after another 15 hours ^^;
(besides, insomnia is good for subbing! ^_~)
22nd-Nov-2007 01:20 am (UTC)
Ohno doesn't think it's delicious? :O Shokku!

lol Thanks for the subs!
23rd-Nov-2007 02:45 pm (UTC)
I know, it must have been really strange for him not to just proclaim it umai ne? XD

no probs! :D
22nd-Nov-2007 01:20 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for these I really wanted to see this episode.. sho-kun is so silly haha he's face makes me giggle.. Please keep up the hardwork
23rd-Nov-2007 02:47 pm (UTC)
XD Sho and sports are always a good combination! For us that is! XD
22nd-Nov-2007 01:23 am (UTC)
THANKKKKKKK YOUUUUUU!!!! I love this show! I hope you get lot's of sleep!
23rd-Nov-2007 02:55 pm (UTC)
No probs~ ^__^
22nd-Nov-2007 01:27 am (UTC)
28 hours?!

Wow. I hope you're able to get some sleep soon!

Thank you so much!
23rd-Nov-2007 02:56 pm (UTC)
haha, my record is something like 45 hours ^^;

no probs~ :D
22nd-Nov-2007 01:27 am (UTC)
Kyaaa~~~ I love you! *send lots of Ohno kisses*

Take a good rest :)
23rd-Nov-2007 02:57 pm (UTC)
*keeps* ^_~

thanks, I had stay up for another 15hours (work) but I got a really long sleep afterwards! :D
22nd-Nov-2007 01:54 am (UTC)
thank you so much! youre an angel!! ^__^
23rd-Nov-2007 02:58 pm (UTC)
you're welcome~ :D
22nd-Nov-2007 01:56 am (UTC)
Yay! Thank you so much. :DD I look forward to watching this episode. :)
23rd-Nov-2007 02:59 pm (UTC)
no probs, hope you enjoyed it! :D
This page was loaded Oct 21st 2017, 9:12 pm GMT.